?

Log in

And if you ever said you missed me, then don't say you never lied... [entries|friends|calendar]
Heather

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Aug 2004|12:41pm]
New LJxsilencexkillsx

Comment to be added.
33 comments|post comment

[20 Aug 2004|02:03pm]
Whats does your personality rate from 1-10? by morning_prayer
Your first full name
Your personality rates a12
your best quality isNothing really...
your worst quality isyoure very wild
this is becauseyou were born this way
Quiz created with MemeGen!


I'm starting to fix things that were broken before.
post comment

[20 Aug 2004|09:26am]
> > > > >Time you start: 9:03
1. FULL NAME: Heather Marie Eliasz
2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? Heather: After some actress my daddy liked. Marie: After my mommy.
3. SCHOOL: Anchor Bay.
4. NICKNAMES: Heater, Eliasz, Shorty...
5. ZODIAC SIGN: Capricorn
6. GPA AVERAGE: 3.135
7. HEIGHT: 5'4
8. SHOE SIZE: 6.5
9. HAIR COLOR: Red and black
10. EYE COLOR: green
11. SIBLINGS: Ashley, and Jeffrey
12. LAST CD YOU BOUGHT: Uh...? I forgot.
13. LAST MOVIE YOU SAW IN THE THEATER: Um...Bourne Supremacy
14. LAST MOVIE YOU RENTED: Breakfast Club
15. FAVORITE SUBJECT IN SCHOOL: History
16. LEAST FAVORITE SUBJECT: Math
17. DO YOU ACTUALLY LIKE MATH: refer to question above.
18. FAVORITE ACTRESS: Molly Ringwald
19. FAVORITE ACTOR: Will Smith
20. FAVORITE MOVIE: Pretty In Pink
21. FAVORITE TV SHOW: Boy Meets World
22. FAVORITE THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: Have fun
23. FAVORITE COLOR: Green.
24. FAVORITE COLLEGE TEAM:Spartans!
25. FAVORITE STORE: Debs
26. FAVORITE FOOD: Pizza
27. DO YOU DO ANY DRUGS? Nope
29. WHAT'S YOUR FAV. SPORT? Swimming or softball
31. HOW LONG ARE YOU IN THE SHOWER: 15-20 minutes
32. WHAT'S YOUR FAV. PLACE TO GO ON VACATION? Cruise
33. DO YOU HAVE ANY PETS? yep
34. FAVORITE SCARY MOVIE: Scream 1
35. IF YOU ARE A GIRL WHAT MAKEUP DO YOU WEAR? none
36. GUYS WITH OR WITHOUT HATS? hats
37. BEST NUMBERS EVER: 7
39. FAVORITE DAY: Saturday
40. BEST FEELING IN THE WORLD? Feeling that you belong
41. WORST FEELING IN THE WORLD? Loneliness
43. LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT? no
44. ABORTION: Pro-Choice
45. TEENAGE SMOKING: It happens but not to me
46. EATING DISORDERS: It happens.
47. STALKERS: Weird.
49. MARILYN MANSON: A superstar and a serial killer in one? Hell yeah!
50. GUY BANDS: wahoo.
51. DEATH: scary
52. SCHOOL: meh
54. JERRY SPRINGER: freak
55. RAPE: sucks
56. SUICIDE: Selfish!
57. SCHOOL VIOLENCE: moronic
59. CHEATING: bad
60. PRE-MARITAL SEX: sex is sex
61. GOD: no
82. DO YOU HAVE A JOB? yep
83. WHAT COLLEGE DO YOU GO TO OR WANT TO GO TO: MSU
84. WHERE WILL YOU LIVE: NYC
85. ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK: No
86. ARE YOU ALLERGIC TO ANYTHING: yep
87. RELIGION: No
88. DO YOU BELIEVE IN HEAVEN AND HELL: no
89. DO YOU BELIEVE IN ANGELS? no
91. MARRIED: hope so
92. WHAT DO YOU DO THAT MAKES YOUR FRIENDS MAD? annoy them
93. ARE YOU MAD AT ANY OF YOUR FRIENDS? eh...
94. DO YOU HAVE ANY STUFFED ANIMALS? yep
96. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE RESTAURANT? Taco Bell
97. WHERE IS YOUR FAVORITE HANGOUT? I don't know
98. PEPSI OR COKE? Coke
99. MTV or VH1: VH1
101. FRIENDS OR PARTY OF FIVE? Friends!
102. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 OR DAWSONS CREEK? Dawsons Creek
103. 7TH HEAVEN OR DREW CAREY: both
104. APPLES OR ORANGES: Apples
105. CHOCOLATES OR FLOWERS: Flowers!
106. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LOVE SONG? Your song - Ellton John
107. SILVER OR GOLD: Silver
108. IF YOU COULD BE ANYWHERE RIGHT NOW, WHERE WOULD YOU BE? Athens
109. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN BETRAYED? Yep
110. HOW DO YOU RATE YOUR BODY FROM 1-5, W 1 BEING THE BEST? 3
111. WHAT IS YOU CURFEW? changes
112. WHAT ARE YOU THINKING AT THIS VERY MOMENT?:I need to go to practice
114. ARE YOU A VEGETARIAN? No
116. THE LAST PHONE NUMBER YOU CALLED? Manders phone
117. THE LAST TV SHOW YOU WATCHED: Drew Carey
118. BEEN TO A CONCERT: Yep
119. BEEN ON A PLANE: Yep
120. WENT SWIMMING IN THE OCEAN: Yeah.
121. FLASHED SOMEONE: Haha, yeah.
123. GOT PULLED OVER? yeah
124. SKINNY DIPPING: yeah
126. LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: Yup.
127. FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: Yeah
128. FELL ASLEEP WHILE EATING: Nope
129. GONE TO CHURCH? It's been awhile
130. READ THE BIBLE: awhile ago
131. CLIMBED A TREE: Yeah.
132. WATCHED DAWSON'S CREEK: Haha, I used to.
133. GONE SKIING: yup
134. GONE SNOWBOARDING: Nope.
135. FELL ASLEEP IN SCHOOL: Yep
136. FELL ASLEEP DURING A SCARY MOVIE: Nope.
137. GONE ALL NIGHT WITHOUT SLEEP: yep
139. BEEN BIT BY AN ANIMAL: ywp
140. PLAYED SOCCER: yep
141. BEEN TO A MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL GAME: Yup.
142. SAW A PRO BASKETBALL GAME: No
143. GOT A DETENTION: yep
144. A RESTAURANT WITHOUT ORDERING ANYTHING? Yep.
147. WISHED YOU WERE SOMEONE ELSE: yup
148. CHEATED ON HOMEWORK: yup
151. NOT WASHED YOUR HAIR FOR A WEEK?: noope
152. BROKEN A BONE: Nope
154. RIDDEN IN A TAXI: Yup.
155. RIDDEN IN A POLICE CAR? yup
156. TOLD SOMEONE YOU LOVED THEM: yup
157. BOUGHT ICE CREAM FROM AN ICE CREAM TRUCK? yup
158. USED YOUR PARENTS CREDIT CARD: yup
159. BEEN SCARED TO GET SHOT: no
160. GOTTEN A CAVITY: Yup
161. HAD TO GET BRACES? yup
162. HAD TO BE IN THE HOSPITAL: yup
163. SHOPPED AT ABERCROMBIE & FITCH: naw
165. SHOPPED AT OLD NAVY: Yup.
167. THOUGHT YOU WERE IN LOVE? no
170. MADE PRANK PHONE CALLS: Yeah
171. MEAN JOKE ON A FRIEND: nope
172. BOUGHT A CONDOM: yep
173. CAUGHT A FISH: yup
174. SNUCK OUT OF YOUR HOUSE: Yup
175. KISSED SOMEONE YOU WEREN'T DATING: Yup
176. BEEN HURT BY A GUY/GIRL YOU LOVED: yeah
177. GONE TO ANOTHER COUNTRY: Yup
178. ROLLED SOMEONE'S HOUSE? uh?
179. HAD YOUR HOUSE ROLLED: uh?
80. BROKEN THE LAW? yes
181. KILLED SOMEONE IN YOUR THOUGHTS?: no
185. SKIPPED SCHOOL? AND WHY? no
190. WHO IS YOUR FAV.PERSON TO TALK TO OF THE OPPOSITE SEX: Zach
191. WHO IS YOUR FAV. PERSON TO TALK TO ABOUT LIFE? Erica
192. WHO DO YOU HATE?: Just two people...
193.WHAT MAKES YOU ANGRY?not much
194. WHO DO YOU MISS? Eric
197. WHO IS THE NICEST PERSON YOU KNOW: Bailey
198. IS THE MOST ATTRACTIVE PERSON YOU KNOW? The guy from the mall on thursdays hahaha
199. IS THE UGLIEST PERSON YOU KNOW? hahqahha jenna
200. IS THE FUNNIEST PERSON YOU KNOW?: Jeremy or Zach
201. IS THE CRAZIEST PERSON YOU KNOW? Deanna
202. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU SMILE? APRIL
203. TIME YOU STOPPED THIS: 9:25
5 comments|post comment

[18 Aug 2004|09:44pm]
So kids these days have become more and more depressing. Instead of letting things go and having fun, we blame others for our problems, get drunk, lie and so much more. It's apparantly the cool thing to do these days.

Which is why I'm not cool.

Also. I absolutly love when other assume they are better then me. Because they are not. I'm not saying i'm better then anyone. I'm just saying that we're all equal. Those of you who think they're more mature because you know how to use someone and ditch them is wrong.
After reading past journal entries...Collapse )
31 comments|post comment

[15 Aug 2004|10:51pm]
Today was good.
2 comments|post comment

blah [14 Aug 2004|10:22pm]
Paiges entry made me think so i wrote this...

I've learned...Collapse )
10 comments|post comment

[13 Aug 2004|02:04pm]
You are so off my friends list.
2 comments|post comment

I need to get stronger too. :-\ Anyone wanna start going to a gym or something with me? [13 Aug 2004|01:28pm]
Things to look forward to:
Danis party
Mikes Party
Cedar point
Car Wash
Homecoming
Warped Tour
Kenny Chesney
Alan Jackson
Leys birthday (another big bash, perhaps?)


Yeah. Good things are happening. So hopefully this is the better half of the year...
11 comments|post comment

[11 Aug 2004|02:53pm]

Which LJ friends will you sleep with?
LJ Username
Favorite Color
Are you drunk?
Sex in the backseat of a car jeremyrhodes
Sex at a democratic convention apathetic_kid
Sex on a nude beach hiccups_123
Hottest sex of your life deelicious18
Sex rating - 91%
Number of times you will orgasm 111
This fun quiz by akasha82 - Taken 61446 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

post comment

[11 Aug 2004|01:53pm]
Last night was weird. Hardly anyone calls me and suddenly people i haven't even talked to in weeks start showing up and calling my phone. It was weird...in a good way.
6 comments|post comment

[10 Aug 2004|05:27pm]
I got taylors prom picture today.


And boy does she look beautiful.
post comment

[08 Aug 2004|03:16pm]
ok ok

i'll do a more detailed post about band camp cause i know you're all dying to know...

Band campCollapse )
4 comments|post comment

[08 Aug 2004|10:39am]
i like my new icon thank you upupandaway for making it. It really looks good.


Band camp was nice. Hung out with bryn and erica and dani and sarah. I love them.


Was definetly one of the best band camps ever...despite the frustrations...
4 comments|post comment

Good-bye life [01 Aug 2004|01:36pm]
See you in three months life. It was nice knowing you.
3 comments|post comment

[31 Jul 2004|02:13am]
I'm getting sick of the fact that I do all this shit for people but no one can do a damn thing for me. I've been asking so many people to take three measely hours from me you i'll be able to sleep before band camp. But will anyone do it? HELLS NO! whatever. I hate mcdonalds.
5 comments|post comment

[30 Jul 2004|02:57pm]
Where the hell did July run off to?


I'm sick of this september shit.


I want the sun and warmth back.

Someone call July and tell him he still owes us a day and a half of warmth and security.
9 comments|post comment

[29 Jul 2004|12:57pm]
i just messed my hair up.



shit.
3 comments|post comment

[29 Jul 2004|11:54am]
In less then five days i will be leaving this town for two weeks...
4 comments|post comment

[28 Jul 2004|09:31pm]
Right now i need to find something to do. I need to get out of here. I feel as if someones forcing me to stay back and punching me in the chest everytime i step across the line. The things going around here are just upsetting. My parents talking about how I need to be able to cook for everyone and take care of them....it's kinda hard. I can't take care of my family now. I'm hardly ever home as it is...now they want me to be home to make sure everyone eats and is in bed on time? I don't know. I'm not a very responsible person. And i'm not sure i like this idea or responsibility.


But if it keeps my mom alive...then i Guess i have to do it.
3 comments|post comment

[28 Jul 2004|12:01am]
Happy birthday to my favorite cousin



Steven Krycia.
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]